ActiveOC452847Private limited companySwindon

KN FLOORING LLP

Significant control: Kyle James Pollard (25–50%), Nicholas John Pollard (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Kn Flooring LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KN FLOORING LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC452847) incorporated on 26 June 2024, registered in Swindon. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025 and cash of £6,569, with 2 employees on average. Turnover was £93k and profit for the year £0.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Kyle James Pollard
    Individual · since 26 June 2024
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Nicholas John Pollard
    Individual · since 26 June 2024
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 June 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
10 July 2027in 260 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£6,569
1 period on record
Turnover
£93k
1 period on record
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025—£6,569——£93k£02
Net margin0.0%Profit for the year ÷ turnover
Cash per employee£3,284Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 26 June 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 260 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Reminders for KN FLOORING LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.