ActiveOC453222Private limited companyLondon

PROWEB ACADEMY LLP

Significant control: Aisel Zinovii (25–50%), Tofik Bayramov (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Proweb Academy LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PROWEB ACADEMY LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC453222) incorporated on 1 August 2024, registered in London. Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£595 and cash of £824, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Ms Aisel Zinovii
    Individual · since 1 August 2024
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Mr Tofik Bayramov
    Individual · since 1 August 2024
    • voting rights 50 to 75 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 50 to 75 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 August 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
15 August 2027in 296 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£595
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£824
1 period on record
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£595£824————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-595 at 31 August 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 1 August 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 296 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £595 · abridged accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Reminders for PROWEB ACADEMY LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.