ActiveOC453690Private limited companyThatcham

BURCH HOUSE LLP

Significant control: Edward Antony George Jones (25–50%), Lionel Patrick Vaughan (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Burch House LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BURCH HOUSE LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC453690) incorporated on 10 September 2024, registered in Thatcham. Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2026, showing net assets of £1.22m, with 0 employees on average.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Edward Antony George Jones
    Individual · since 10 September 2024
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 75 to 100 percent limited liability partnership
  • Lionel Patrick Vaughan
    Individual · since 10 September 2024
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 September 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2027in 373 days
Confirmation statement due
24 September 2027in 336 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 January 2026
Net assets
£1.22m
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2026£1.22m—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,220,000 at 31 January 2026
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 10 September 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 373 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 336 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.22m · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Reminders for BURCH HOUSE LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.