ActiveOC453874Private limited companyLondon

ATLAS ADVISORY LLP

Significant control: Julian Thorne (25–50%), Kerin James O'Connor (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Atlas Advisory LLP: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Atlas Advisory LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ATLAS ADVISORY LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC453874) incorporated on 25 September 2024, registered in London. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £53k and cash of £39k, with 2 employees on average.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Julian Thorne
    Individual · since 25 September 2024
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Mr Kerin James O'Connor
    Individual · since 25 September 2024
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 September 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 248 days
Confirmation statement due
9 October 2027in 349 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£53k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£39k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£53k£39k—£59k——2
Current ratio1.88Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£20kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £52,871 at 30 September 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.88
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 25 September 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 349 days
  2. Next accounts duein 248 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £53k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Reminders for ATLAS ADVISORY LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.