ActiveOC454538Private limited companyLondon

BRIDGE PLACE CYBER LLP

Significant control: Jeremy Brendan Wood (25–50%), Christopher Jonathan Dilloway (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Bridge Place Cyber LLP: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Bridge Place Cyber LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BRIDGE PLACE CYBER LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC454538) incorporated on 18 November 2024, registered in London. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £409k and cash of £22k, with 2 employees on average.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Jeremy Brendan Wood
    Individual · since 18 November 2024
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Christopher Jonathan Dilloway
    Individual · since 18 November 2024
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 November 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 430 days
Confirmation statement due
2 December 2026in 36 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£409k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£22k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£409k£22k£507k———2
Cash per employee£11kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £409,192 at 31 March 2026
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 18 November 2024; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 430 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 36 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £409k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Reminders for BRIDGE PLACE CYBER LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.