ActiveOC455104Private limited companyKington

OLIVE & BARR PARTNERSHIP LLP

Significant control: Alexander James Bruce (25–50%), Olive And Barr Ltd (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Olive & Barr Partnership LLP: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Olive & Barr Partnership LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OLIVE & BARR PARTNERSHIP LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC455104) incorporated on 10 January 2025, registered in Kington. Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2025, with 0 employees on average.

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Alexander James Bruce
    Individual · since 10 January 2025
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Olive And Barr Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 6 April 2025
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Olive & Barr Elkstone Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 10 January 2025 · ceased 6 April 2025
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 January 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2027in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
24 January 2027in 89 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 5 April 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2025——————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 10 January 2025; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 89 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Reminders for OLIVE & BARR PARTNERSHIP LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.