ActiveOC455809Private limited companyTunbridge Wells

SPKS PROPERTY LLP

Significant control: Sean Patrick Butler, Karen Sylvia Butler

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Spks Property LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SPKS PROPERTY LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC455809) incorporated on 7 March 2025, registered in Tunbridge Wells. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, with 0 employees on average.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Sean Patrick Butler
    Individual · since 7 March 2025
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Mrs Karen Sylvia Butler
    Individual · since 7 March 2025
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 March 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
21 March 2027in 149 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026——————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 7 March 2025; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 149 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Reminders for SPKS PROPERTY LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.