ActiveOC459583Private limited companySheffield

RANSLEY BOARDMAN LLP

Significant control: Joanna Boardman, Penelope Ransley

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ransley Boardman LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RANSLEY BOARDMAN LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC459583) incorporated on 2 February 2026, registered in Sheffield. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026 and cash of £25k, with 0 employees on average.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Ms Joanna Boardman
    Individual · since 2 February 2026
    • right to appoint and remove members limited liability partnership
  • Ms Penelope Ransley
    Individual · since 2 February 2026
    • right to appoint and remove members limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 February 2026under 1 yr ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
16 February 2027in 116 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£25k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026—£25k£74k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 2 February 2026; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 116 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Reminders for RANSLEY BOARDMAN LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.