ActiveSC074756Private limited companyGlasgow

LUDDON ESTATES LIMITED

Significant control: Luddon Construction Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Luddon Estates Limited sell?

Registered activity: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (SIC 42990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LUDDON ESTATES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC074756) incorporated on 11 May 1981, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (SIC 42990). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, with 0 employees on average.

There are 270 companies in construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. in Glasgow with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £17k and is 12 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Luddon Construction Limited
    corporate entity, Scotland · since 31 August 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Dougall Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, Scotland · since 31 August 2016 · ceased 31 August 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 May 198145 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
25 May 2027in 214 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 42990
Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
Accounts type
Small
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025——————0
31 August 2024——————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 May 1981

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 220 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 214 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LUDDON ESTATES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.