ActiveSC090655Private limited companySaltcoats

DENBURN LIMITED

B68/100

Owned by Martin Joseph Mcallister and Margaret Anne Mcallister

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DENBURN LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC090655) incorporated on 21 November 1984, registered in Saltcoats. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £101k and cash of £2,157, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 8% on the prior period (£93k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 31,082 comparable companies in Other (median £0, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 November 198441 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
5 December 2026in 44 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£101k
+8%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£2,157
+43%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£101k
Cash at bank
£2,157
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£101k£2,157————0
31 December 2024£93k£1,511————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100,619 at 2025-12-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1984-11-21 (42 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Martin Joseph Mcallister
    Individual · since 30 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Margaret Anne Mcallister
    Individual · since 30 June 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 44 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £101k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £93k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DENBURN LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. How the score is computed · About · Markdown.