ActiveSC096718Private limited companyAberdeen

NORWELL LIMITED

Significant control: Jane Fraser (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Norwell Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NORWELL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC096718) incorporated on 10 January 1986, registered in Aberdeen. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1.54m and cash of £1.27m, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 2% on the prior period (£1.58m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 948 comparable companies in Aberdeen (median −£6,746, upper quartile £21k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Jane Fraser
    Individual · since 1 November 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 January 198640 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
24 January 2027in 93 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1.54m
−2%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£1.27m
+50%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£1.54m
Cash at bank
£1.27m
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1.54m£1.27m£216£7,722——0
31 March 2024£1.58m£846k£2,969£12k———
Current ratio164.66Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,543,746 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 164.66
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £1,271,252
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 10 January 1986

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 93 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.54m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.58m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Aberdeen

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NORWELL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.