ActiveSC146007Private limited companyStirling

GC GROUP LIMITED

Significant control: Crest (Properties) Scotland Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Gc Group Limited sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of soft furnishings (SIC 13921). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GC GROUP LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC146007) incorporated on 20 August 1993, registered in Stirling. Its registered activity is manufacture of soft furnishings (SIC 13921). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, with 15 employees on average. Turnover was £1.86m.

There are 196 companies in manufacture of soft furnishings in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,073 and is 10 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Crest (Properties) Scotland Ltd
    corporate entity · since 20 August 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 August 199333 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202623 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
3 September 2027in 315 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 13921
Manufacture of soft furnishings
Accounts type
Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£1.86m
+16%vs Dec 2023
Employees
15
−12%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
£1.86m
Average employees
15
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024————£1.86m—15
31 December 2023————£1.60m—17
1 January 2023———————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 August 1993
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 315 days
  2. Next accounts due23 days overdue
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (manufacture of soft furnishings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GC GROUP LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.