ActiveSC169581Private limited companyAberdeen

MORAY FIRTH TRUSTEES LIMITED

Significant control: Moray Firth Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Moray Firth Trustees Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Moray Firth Trustees Limited sell?

Registered activity: Dormant Company (SIC 99999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MORAY FIRTH TRUSTEES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC169581) incorporated on 5 November 1996, registered in Aberdeen. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026 and cash of £2.

There are 164 companies in dormant company in Aberdeen with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2 and is 11 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Moray Firth Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, Scotland · since 10 December 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Johnston Carmichael Wealth Limited
    corporate entity, Scotland · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 10 December 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 November 199629 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 490 days
Confirmation statement due
19 November 2026in 23 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£2
No changevs May 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Cash at bank
£2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026—£2—————
31 May 2025—£2—————
31 May 2024—£2—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 November 1996

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 490 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 23 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Aberdeen

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MORAY FIRTH TRUSTEES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.