ActiveSC172403Private limited companyBallindalloch

PHOENIX BUCHANAN LIMITED

Significant control: Mary Williams Edgar (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Phoenix Buchanan Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PHOENIX BUCHANAN LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC172403) incorporated on 18 February 1997, registered in Ballindalloch. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£54k, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £0 and profit for the year −£78. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 98 comparable companies in Aberdeen (median £2,168, upper quartile £30k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Mary Williams Edgar
    Individual · since 1 May 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 February 199729 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
4 March 2027in 132 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£54k
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£0
vs Apr 2024
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£54k
Profit for the year
−£78
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£54k——£54k£0−£780
30 April 2024−£54k——£54k£0−£80—

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-53,641 at 30 April 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 February 1997

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 132 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £54k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £54k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Aberdeen

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PHOENIX BUCHANAN LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.