ActiveSC197056Private limited companyLanarkshire

INTERWHITTIC LIMITED

Significant control: James Ticcioni (50–75%), Edward James Whittle (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Interwhittic Limited sell?

Registered activity: Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft (SIC 46140). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INTERWHITTIC LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC197056) incorporated on 4 June 1999, registered in Lanarkshire. Its registered activity is agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft (SIC 46140). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £424k and cash of £217k, with 6 employees on average. Net assets fell 6% on the prior period (£452k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,534 comparable companies in the UK (median £20k, upper quartile £174k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr James Ticcioni
    Individual · since 16 February 2021
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Edward James Whittle
    Individual · since 16 February 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Jet Europe B.V
    corporate entity, Netherlands · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 16 February 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 June 199927 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
18 June 2027in 238 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46140
Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£424k
−6%vs Oct 2025
Cash at bank
£217k
+2%vs Oct 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
6
No changevs Oct 2025
Net assets
£424k
Cash at bank
£217k
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£424k£217k£126k———6
31 October 2025£452k£213k£145k———6
Cash per employee£36kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £424,085 at 31 December 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £217,066
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 June 1999

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 238 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £424k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £452k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INTERWHITTIC LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.