ActiveSC218660Private limited companyIsle Of Lewis

THE ERISORT TRUST

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does The Erisort Trust sell?

Registered activity: Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. (SIC 94990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

THE ERISORT TRUST is an active private limited company (company number SC218660) incorporated on 30 April 2001, registered in Isle Of Lewis. Its registered activity is activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. (SIC 94990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £93k and cash of £10k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,431 comparable companies in Other (median £1,198, upper quartile £24k).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 30 April 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
30 April 200125 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 98 days
Confirmation statement due
14 May 2027in 202 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 94990
Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£93k
No changevs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£10k
−17%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£93k
Cash at bank
£10k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£93k£10k£12k£1,072——0
30 April 2024£92k£12k£9,000£968——0
Current ratio20.52Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £92,547 at 30 April 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 20.52
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 30 April 2001

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 202 days
  2. Next accounts duein 98 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £93k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £92k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (activities of other membership organisations n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for THE ERISORT TRUST

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.