ActiveSC226526Private limited companyEdinburgh

DISCODOG LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DISCODOG LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC226526) incorporated on 21 December 2001, registered in Edinburgh. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £274k, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 23% on the prior period (£355k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 342 comparable companies in Edinburgh (median £2,535, upper quartile £33k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 December 200124 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
4 January 2027in 74 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£274k
−23%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£274k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£274k——£13k——4
31 December 2024£355k——£39k——4
31 December 2023£314k——£19k——4
Current ratio22.43Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £274,284 at 31 December 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 22.43
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 21 December 2001

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mr Nick Alex Evan-Wong
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Ms Alison Mary Rogers
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Ms Alison Mary Rogers
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Nick Alex Evan-Wong
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 74 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £274k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £355k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £314k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DISCODOG LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.