ActiveSC226681Private limited companyGlasgow

MOUNTWEST PROPERTY LTD

Significant control: Graham Michael Ferrier (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Mountwest Property Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MOUNTWEST PROPERTY LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC226681) incorporated on 4 January 2002, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £72k and cash of £9,330, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 9% on the prior period (£66k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,677 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £0, upper quartile £11k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Graham Michael Ferrier
    Individual · since 14 November 2017
    • has significant influence or control
  • Ferrier Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, Scotland,Uk · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 10 May 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 January 200224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
18 January 2027in 87 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£72k
+9%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£9,330
+384%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£72k
Cash at bank
£9,330
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£72k£9,330£0£82k——0
31 March 2024£66k£1,926£436£79k——0
Current ratio0.11Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £71,937 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.11
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 January 2002

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 87 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £72k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £66k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MOUNTWEST PROPERTY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.