ActiveSC235934Private limited companyRoss & Cromarty

INVERNESS DENTURE DESIGN LIMITED

Significant control: Sandra Jay Kerr (25–50%), Stephen Gerard Kerr (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Inverness Denture Design Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Inverness Denture Design Limited sell?

Registered activity: Dental practice activities (SIC 86230). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INVERNESS DENTURE DESIGN LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC235934) incorporated on 27 August 2002, registered in Ross & Cromarty. Its registered activity is dental practice activities (SIC 86230). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £3,294 and cash of £11k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 1793% on the prior period (£174).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,984 comparable companies in Other (median £24k, upper quartile £118k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Sandra Jay Kerr
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Stephen Gerard Kerr
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 August 200224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 215 days
Confirmation statement due
10 September 2027in 317 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86230
Dental practice activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£3,294
+1793%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£11k
+38%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£3,294
Cash at bank
£11k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£3,294£11k————2
31 August 2024£174£7,986————2
Cash per employee£5,505Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £3,294 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+1793.1% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 August 2002

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 317 days
  2. Next accounts duein 215 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,294 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £174 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (dental practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INVERNESS DENTURE DESIGN LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.