ActiveSC248316Private limited companyOban

GLENMORE OUTDOOR LIMITED

Significant control: Mandy Jane Peden (significant control), Victoria Katerina Mcleod (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Glenmore Outdoor Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Glenmore Outdoor Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GLENMORE OUTDOOR LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC248316) incorporated on 24 April 2003, registered in Oban. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 4,677 companies in other letting and operating of own or leased real estate in Glasgow with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £0 and is 7 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mrs Mandy Jane Peden
    Individual · since 3 May 2018
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Victoria Katerina Mcleod
    Individual · since 14 February 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr William Murray Wilson
    Individual · since 30 June 2016 · ceased 27 May 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Jonathan Lindsay Wilson
    Individual · since 10 July 2017 · ceased 14 February 2021
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
24 April 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 430 days
Confirmation statement due
8 May 2027in 193 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2025
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026———£15k——0
31 March 2025———£16k——0
31 March 2024———£19k——0
Current ratio0.42Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.42
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 24 April 2003

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 430 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 193 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GLENMORE OUTDOOR LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.