ActiveSC264020Private limited companyIsle Of Skye

MACMEANMNA LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MACMEANMNA LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC264020) incorporated on 26 February 2004, registered in Isle Of Skye. Its registered activity is reproduction of sound recording (SIC 18201). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £35k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 7% on the prior period (£33k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 83 comparable companies in Other (median £1, upper quartile £176).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 February 200422 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
12 March 2027in 141 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 18201
Reproduction of sound recording
SIC 60100
Radio broadcasting
SIC 90020
Support activities to performing arts
SIC 90030
Artistic creation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£35k
+7%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£35k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£35k—————0
31 March 2024£33k—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £35,092 at 2025-03-31
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2004-02-26 (23 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Arthur Edward Cormack
    Individual · since 12 March 2018
    • has significant influence or control
  • persons with significant control statement · since 26 February 2017 · ceased 12 March 2018

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 141 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £35k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £33k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (reproduction of sound recording), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MACMEANMNA LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.