ActiveSC295932Private limited companyLesmahagow

IMPACT SHOPFITTING LIMITED

Significant control: Impact Shopfitting Scotland Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Impact Shopfitting Limited sell?

Registered activity: Joinery installation (SIC 43320). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IMPACT SHOPFITTING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC295932) incorporated on 24 January 2006, registered in Lesmahagow. Its registered activity is joinery installation (SIC 43320). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £4.32m and cash of £2.96m, with 54 employees on average. Net assets rose 49% on the prior period (£2.89m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 676 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £3,867, upper quartile £28k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Impact Shopfitting Scotland Ltd
    corporate entity, Scotland · since 2 December 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Kirk Campbell Murdoch
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 2 December 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Jessie Murdoch
    Individual · since 27 October 2021 · ceased 2 December 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
24 January 200620 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
7 February 2027in 107 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43320
Joinery installation
Accounts type
Small
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£4.32m
+49%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£2.96m
+126%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
54
+13%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£4.32m
Cash at bank
£2.96m
Average employees
54
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£4.32m£2.96m£2.93m£3.34m——54
31 March 2024£2.89m£1.31m£2.50m£1.85m——48
Current ratio1.81Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£55kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £4,318,764 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+49.2% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.81
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £2,955,994
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 24 January 2006

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 107 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4.32m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2.89m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (joinery installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IMPACT SHOPFITTING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.