ActiveSC300257Private limited companyPeterhead

EASTER ROSE FISHING CO. LTD.

Significant control: Scott Andrew Thores (25–50%), Michelle Louise Thores (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Easter Rose Fishing Co. Ltd.: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Easter Rose Fishing Co. Ltd. sell?

Registered activity: Marine fishing (SIC 03110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EASTER ROSE FISHING CO. LTD. is an active private limited company (company number SC300257) incorporated on 4 April 2006, registered in Peterhead. Its registered activity is marine fishing (SIC 03110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2025, showing net assets of −£7,755, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 7348% on the prior period (£107).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 538 comparable companies in Aberdeen (median £15k, upper quartile £145k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Scott Andrew Thores
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Michelle Louise Thores
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 April 200620 yrs ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2027in 72 days
Confirmation statement due
18 April 2027in 175 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 03110
Marine fishing
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 5 April 2025
Net assets
−£7,755
−7348%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£7,755
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2025−£7,755—————2
5 April 2024£107—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-7,755 at 5 April 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-7347.7% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 April 2006

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 175 days
  2. Next accounts duein 72 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £7,755 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £107 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Aberdeen

Same activity (marine fishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EASTER ROSE FISHING CO. LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.