ActiveSC301362Private limited companyHaddington

UK CLADTEC LIMITED

Significant control: Lee William Castell (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does UK Cladtec Limited sell?

Registered activity: Landscape service activities (SIC 81300). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

UK CLADTEC LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC301362) incorporated on 26 April 2006, registered in Haddington. Its registered activity is landscape service activities (SIC 81300). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£88k and cash of £16k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 9% on the prior period (−£96k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 128 comparable companies in Edinburgh (median £424, upper quartile £29k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Lee William Castell
    Individual · since 25 April 2017
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 April 200620 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
10 May 2027in 199 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 81300
Landscape service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£88k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£16k
vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£88k
Cash at bank
£16k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£88k£16k—£5,014——0
31 March 2024−£96k−£9,130—£300——0
Current ratio8.08Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-87,505 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 8.08
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 April 2006

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 199 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £88k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £96k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (landscape service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for UK CLADTEC LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.