ActiveSC303403Private limited companyAberdeen

K9 HYDROTHERAPY CENTRE LTD

Owned by Sandra Wilson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

K9 HYDROTHERAPY CENTRE LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC303403) incorporated on 5 June 2006, registered in Aberdeen. Its registered activity is veterinary activities (SIC 75000). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 25 June 2025, showing net assets of −£351k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 3,917 comparable companies in the UK (median £8,331, upper quartile £97k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 June 200620 yrs ago
Next accounts due
25 March 2027in 154 days
Confirmation statement due
19 June 2027in 240 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 75000
Veterinary activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 25 June 2025
Net assets
−£351k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£351k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
25 June 2025−£351k——£541k——1
25 June 2024−£351k——£540k——1
Current ratio0.33Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-351,004 at 25 June 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.33
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 June 2006

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Sandra Wilson
    Individual · since 1 June 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 240 days
  2. Next accounts duein 154 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £351k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £351k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Aberdeen

Same activity (veterinary activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for K9 HYDROTHERAPY CENTRE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.