ActiveSC324271Private limited companyTroon

FLEXWAVE MEDICAL LIMITED

Significant control: Stuart Mcintyre (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Flexwave Medical Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Flexwave Medical Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (SIC 72190). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FLEXWAVE MEDICAL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC324271) incorporated on 23 May 2007, registered in Troon. Its registered activity is other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (SIC 72190). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £344k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 631 comparable companies in Other (median £700, upper quartile £44k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Stuart Mcintyre
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 May 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 341 days
Confirmation statement due
6 June 2027in 225 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 72190
Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£344k
No changevs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£344k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£344k——£690k——0
31 December 2024£344k——£690k——0
31 December 2023£344k——£690k——0
Current ratio1.5Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £344,026 at 31 December 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.5
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 23 May 2007

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 341 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 225 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £344k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £344k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £344k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FLEXWAVE MEDICAL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.