ActiveSC330886Private limited companyDoune

EASI PLUMB LIMITED

Significant control: Gillian Margaret Mcdonald (25–50%), Michael Mcdonald (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Easi Plumb Limited sell?

Registered activity: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EASI PLUMB LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC330886) incorporated on 13 September 2007, registered in Doune. Its registered activity is plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £96k and cash of £180k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 43% on the prior period (£167k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 6,191 comparable companies in Other (median £5,839, upper quartile £35k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Gillian Margaret Mcdonald
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Michael Mcdonald
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 September 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 250 days
Confirmation statement due
27 September 2027in 339 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43220
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£96k
−43%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£180k
−3%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£96k
Cash at bank
£180k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£96k£180k————0
30 September 2024£167k£185k————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £95,766 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-42.6% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £180,244
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 September 2007

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 339 days
  2. Next accounts duein 250 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £96k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £167k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EASI PLUMB LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.