ActiveSC352974Private limited companyEdinburgh

SOUTHSIDE ASSET LEASING LTD

Significant control: John William Davidson (75–100%), Katherine Sian Davidson (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Southside Asset Leasing Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Southside Asset Leasing Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Combined facilities support activities (SIC 81100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SOUTHSIDE ASSET LEASING LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC352974) incorporated on 31 December 2008, registered in Edinburgh. Its registered activity is combined facilities support activities (SIC 81100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025 and cash of £7,665, with 2 employees on average.

There are 4,626 companies in combined facilities support activities in the UK with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,387 and is 12 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr John William Davidson
    Individual · since 6 June 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Katherine Sian Davidson
    Individual · since 31 December 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
31 December 200817 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 339 days
Confirmation statement due
14 January 2027in 80 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 81100
Combined facilities support activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£7,665
+6%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£7,665
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025—£7,665£16k———2
31 December 2024—£7,251£9,006———2
Cash per employee£3,832Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 31 December 2008

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 339 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 80 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (combined facilities support activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SOUTHSIDE ASSET LEASING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.