ActiveSC354035Private limited companyPerth

BURGHMUIR LIMITED

Significant control: Graham Ian Alexander Wilson (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Burghmuir Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other specialist photography (SIC 74202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BURGHMUIR LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC354035) incorporated on 26 January 2009, registered in Perth. Its registered activity is other specialist photography (SIC 74202). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£109k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (−£110k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 540 comparable companies in Other (median £59, upper quartile £9,607).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Graham Ian Alexander Wilson
    Individual · since 26 January 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 January 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
9 February 2027in 109 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74202
Other specialist photography
SIC 74209
Photographic activities not elsewhere classified
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£109k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£109k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£109k——£112k——1
31 March 2024−£110k——£113k——1
Current ratio0.02Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-109,092 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.02
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 January 2009

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 109 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £109k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £110k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other specialist photography), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BURGHMUIR LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.