ActiveSC358376Private limited companyCockburnspath

TD TREE & LAND SERVICES LIMITED

Significant control: West Mains Holdings Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Td Tree & Land Services Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Td Tree & Land Services Limited sell?

Registered activity: Support services to forestry (SIC 02400). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TD TREE & LAND SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC358376) incorporated on 20 April 2009, registered in Cockburnspath. Its registered activity is support services to forestry (SIC 02400). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £95k and cash of £162k, with 15 employees on average. Net assets fell 11% on the prior period (£106k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 561 comparable companies in Other (median £2,262, upper quartile £38k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • West Mains Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, Scotland · since 9 April 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Thomas Henry Dixon
    Individual · since 1 March 2017 · ceased 9 April 2026
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Mrs Caroline Sarah Tempest-Dixon
    Individual · since 7 January 2021 · ceased 9 April 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 April 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 96 days
Confirmation statement due
4 May 2027in 190 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 02400
Support services to forestry
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£95k
−11%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£162k
+72%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
15
+25%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£95k
Cash at bank
£162k
Average employees
15
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£95k£162k£164k£259k——15
30 April 2024£106k£94k£197k£264k——12
Current ratio1.37Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£11kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £95,043 at 30 April 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £162,053
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 April 2009

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 190 days
  2. Next accounts duein 96 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £95k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £106k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (support services to forestry), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TD TREE & LAND SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.