ActiveSC362727Private limited companyEdinburgh

INTEUM INTERNATIONAL LTD

Significant control: Inteum Company Llc (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Inteum International Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Inteum International Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INTEUM INTERNATIONAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC362727) incorporated on 16 July 2009, registered in Edinburgh. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 3 August 2025, showing net assets of £199k and cash of £83k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 65% on the prior period (£573k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 630 comparable companies in Edinburgh (median £1,335, upper quartile £30k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Inteum Company Llc
    corporate entity · since 21 June 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 July 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
3 May 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
30 July 2027in 278 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 3 August 2025
Net assets
£199k
−65%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£83k
−83%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
−100%vs Mar 2025
Net assets
£199k
Cash at bank
£83k
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
3 August 2025£199k£83k£160k£46k——0
31 March 2025£573k£476k£178k£83k——10
31 March 2024£513k£475k£132k£96k——9
Current ratio5.26Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £198,693 at 3 August 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-65.3% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 5.26
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £83,245
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 July 2009

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 278 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £199k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £573k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £513k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INTEUM INTERNATIONAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.