ActiveSC379410Private limited companyEast Kilbride

WRF FACADES LTD

Significant control: Robert Rachwal (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Wrf Facades Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (SIC 42990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WRF FACADES LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC379410) incorporated on 1 June 2010, registered in East Kilbride. Its registered activity is construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (SIC 42990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £78k and cash of £12k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 58% on the prior period (£187k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 270 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £17k, upper quartile £142k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Robert Rachwal
    Individual · since 1 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Robert Fraczek
    Individual · since 1 June 2016 · ceased 1 December 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Edward Mateusz Wlazlowski
    Individual · since 30 November 2016 · ceased 23 December 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 June 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 128 days
Confirmation statement due
15 June 2027in 235 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 42990
Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£78k
−58%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£12k
−92%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£78k
Cash at bank
£12k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£78k£12k£13k———3
31 May 2024£187k£149k£13k———3
Cash per employee£3,995Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £77,889 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-58.3% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 1 June 2010

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 235 days
  2. Next accounts duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £78k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £187k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WRF FACADES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.