ActiveSC392104Private limited companyPaisley

DALMARNOCK PRODUCTIONS LTD

Significant control: Denise Allan - Capaldi (25–50%), Dean Martin Cunning (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Dalmarnock Productions Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Sound recording and music publishing activities (SIC 59200). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DALMARNOCK PRODUCTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC392104) incorporated on 24 January 2011, registered in Paisley. Its registered activity is sound recording and music publishing activities (SIC 59200). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £157, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 180 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £238, upper quartile £13k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Denise Allan - Capaldi
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Dean Martin Cunning
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
24 January 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 98 days
Confirmation statement due
7 February 2027in 106 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 59200
Sound recording and music publishing activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£157
No changevs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£157
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£157—————0
30 April 2024£157—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £157 at 30 April 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 24 January 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 106 days
  2. Next accounts duein 98 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £157 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £157 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (sound recording and music publishing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DALMARNOCK PRODUCTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.