ActiveSC394605Private limited companyEllon

INTEGRATED VALVE SOLUTIONS LTD

Owned by John Alexander Fowler and Stephen Richard Cruickshanks

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INTEGRATED VALVE SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC394605) incorporated on 2 March 2011, registered in Ellon. Its registered activity is support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining (SIC 09100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £538k and cash of £331k, with 5 employees on average. Net assets rose 2% on the prior period (£529k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 436 comparable companies in Aberdeen (median £12k, upper quartile £90k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 March 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
16 March 2027in 145 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 09100
Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£538k
+2%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£331k
−11%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
5
−17%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£538k
Cash at bank
£331k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£538k£331k£315k———5
31 December 2024£529k£371k£364k———6
Cash per employee£66kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £537,965 at 31 December 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £331,339
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 March 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr John Alexander Fowler
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Stephen Richard Cruickshanks
    Individual · since 1 January 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Miss Iona Kirsteen Hunter
    Individual · since 31 March 2020 · ceased 1 January 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 145 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £538k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £529k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Aberdeen

Same activity (support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INTEGRATED VALVE SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.