ActiveSC396579Private limited companyWishaw

FEELY & COMPANY LIMITED

Significant control: Thomas Millar Haddow Feely (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Feely & Company Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Feely & Company Limited sell?

Registered activity: Accounting and auditing activities (SIC 69201). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FEELY & COMPANY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC396579) incorporated on 29 March 2011, registered in Wishaw. Its registered activity is accounting and auditing activities (SIC 69201). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £56k and cash of £65k, with 5 employees on average. Net assets rose 3% on the prior period (£55k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 521 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £4,277, upper quartile £41k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Thomas Millar Haddow Feely
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 March 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 185 days
Confirmation statement due
12 April 2027in 167 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 69201
Accounting and auditing activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£56k
+3%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£65k
+26%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
5
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£56k
Cash at bank
£65k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£56k£65k£42k———5
31 July 2024£55k£52k£32k———5
Cash per employee£13kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £56,269 at 31 July 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £65,311
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 March 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 185 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 167 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £56k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £55k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (accounting and auditing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FEELY & COMPANY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.