ActiveSC402171Private limited companyBirnam, Dunkeld

BIRNAM ARTS

C58/100
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BIRNAM ARTS is an active private limited company (company number SC402171) incorporated on 22 June 2011, registered in Birnam, Dunkeld. Its registered activity is operation of arts facilities (SIC 90040). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, with 20 employees on average.

There are 264 companies in operation of arts facilities in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £4,814 and is 13 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 June 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
6 July 2027in 257 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 90040
Operation of arts facilities
Accounts type
Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
20
No changevs Mar 2024
Average employees
20
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025——————20
31 March 2024——————20

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2011-06-22 (15 years)
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 28 August 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 257 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (operation of arts facilities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BIRNAM ARTS

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. How the score is computed · About · Markdown.