ActiveSC410007Private limited companyEdinburgh

FUELLINK CONTRACTS LTD

Significant control: Fuellink Holdings (Scotland) Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Fuellink Contracts Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Fuellink Contracts Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FUELLINK CONTRACTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC410007) incorporated on 25 October 2011, registered in Edinburgh. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025.

There are 1,164 companies in other business support service activities n.e.c. in Edinburgh with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,819 and is 11 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Fuellink Holdings (Scotland) Ltd
    corporate entity, Scotland · since 28 February 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Fuellink Holdings (Scotland) Ltd
    corporate entity, Scotland · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 28 February 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Triscan Systems Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 28 February 2022 · ceased 28 February 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 October 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
25 July 20134842 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
8 November 2026in 12 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025———————
31 August 2024———————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 October 2011
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 25 July 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 12 days
  2. Accounts period end
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Next accounts due4842 days overdue
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FUELLINK CONTRACTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.