ActiveSC414352Private limited companyArdrossan

GREIG BRYCE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GREIG BRYCE PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC414352) incorporated on 11 January 2012, registered in Ardrossan. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2025, showing net assets of £27k and cash of £2,711, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 27% on the prior period (£21k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 13,669 comparable companies in Other (median £609, upper quartile £72k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 January 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2026in 9 days
Confirmation statement due
25 January 2027in 95 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2025
Net assets
£27k
+27%vs Jan 2024
Cash at bank
£2,711
vs Jan 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jan 2024
Net assets
£27k
Cash at bank
£2,711
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2025£27k£2,711£2,509£130k——1
31 January 2024£21k£0£2,155£124k——1
Current ratio0.06Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£2,711Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £26,500 at 31 January 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+27.2% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.06
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 January 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Greig Alan Bryce
    Individual · since 11 January 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 95 days
  2. Next accounts duein 9 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £27k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £21k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GREIG BRYCE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.