ActiveSC419687Private limited companyGlasgow

GLD PROPERTY LTD

Significant control: Emma Cameron Dickson (25–50%), Glenn Dickson (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Gld Property Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GLD PROPERTY LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC419687) incorporated on 16 March 2012, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £47k, with 2 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 1% on the prior period (£48k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,677 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £0, upper quartile £11k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Miss Emma Cameron Dickson
    Individual · since 6 April 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Glenn Dickson
    Individual · since 3 February 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Robert Dickson
    Individual · since 1 May 2016 · ceased 3 February 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 March 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
30 March 2027in 158 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£47k
−1%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£47k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£47k—£52k———2
31 March 2024£48k—£53k———2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £47,328 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 March 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 158 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £47k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £48k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GLD PROPERTY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.