ActiveSC425464Private limited companyAberdeen

W3G LIMITED

Significant control: Alan William Henry West (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does W3g Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

W3G LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC425464) incorporated on 1 June 2012, registered in Aberdeen. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £11k and cash of £5,781, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 5% on the prior period (£12k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,249 comparable companies in Aberdeen (median £7,640, upper quartile £121k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Alan William Henry West
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr John Stephen Giles
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 12 June 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Paul Arthur Wilson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 19 August 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 June 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 250 days
Confirmation statement due
15 June 2027in 235 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£11k
−5%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£5,781
+258%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£11k
Cash at bank
£5,781
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£11k£5,781————2
30 September 2024£12k£1,614————2
Cash per employee£2,890Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £11,431 at 30 September 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 1 June 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 250 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 235 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £12k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Aberdeen

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for W3G LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.