ActiveSC438633Private limited companyLinlithgow

CMR CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED

Significant control: Catriona Reid (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Cmr Cleaning Services Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Cmr Cleaning Services Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other building and industrial cleaning activities (SIC 81229). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CMR CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC438633) incorporated on 11 December 2012, registered in Linlithgow. Its registered activity is other building and industrial cleaning activities (SIC 81229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £6,209 and cash of £4,657, with 7 employees on average. Net assets rose 2944% on the prior period (£204). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,229 comparable companies in the UK (median £2,614, upper quartile £25k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Catriona Reid
    Individual · since 12 August 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Duncan Mein
    Individual · since 1 December 2016 · ceased 12 August 2025
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 December 201213 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 341 days
Confirmation statement due
25 December 2026in 62 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 81229
Other building and industrial cleaning activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£6,209
+2944%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£4,657
+15%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
7
+17%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£6,209
Cash at bank
£4,657
Average employees
7
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£6,209£4,657£24k———7
31 December 2024£204£4,060£22k———6
31 December 2023£544£13£18k———5
Cash per employee£665Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £6,209 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+2943.6% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 December 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 341 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 62 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,209 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £204 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £544 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (other building and industrial cleaning activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CMR CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.