ActiveSC446236Private limited companyGrangemouth

TEKNISKIL SUBSEA LTD

Significant control: Swati Sam (25–50%), Manoj Kumar Guar (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Tekniskil Subsea Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities (SIC 71122). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TEKNISKIL SUBSEA LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC446236) incorporated on 28 March 2013, registered in Grangemouth. Its registered activity is engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities (SIC 71122). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £3,472, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 32% on the prior period (£5,079).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,904 comparable companies in Other (median £8,537, upper quartile £43k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Swati Sam
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Manoj Kumar Guar
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 March 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
11 April 2027in 170 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 71122
Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£3,472
−32%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£3,472
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£3,472——£6,472——2
30 June 2024£5,079£52k—£38k——2
Current ratio1.54Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £3,472 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-31.6% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.54
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 March 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 170 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,472 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,079 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TEKNISKIL SUBSEA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.