ActiveSC451958Private limited companyDundee

DOWNFIELD CABS LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DOWNFIELD CABS LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC451958) incorporated on 10 June 2013, registered in Dundee. Its registered activity is other service activities incidental to land transportation, n.e.c. (SIC 52219). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £4,197, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,602 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,000, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 June 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
24 June 2027in 245 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 52219
Other service activities incidental to land transportation, n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£4,197
No changevs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£4,197
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£4,197——£4,197——2
30 June 2024£4,197——£4,197——2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £4,197 at 30 June 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 10 June 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Krzysztof Grzegorz Mazanka
    Individual · since 11 August 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Mark Scrimgeour
    Individual · since 10 June 2018 · ceased 11 August 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 245 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,197 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,197 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Dundee

Same activity (other service activities incidental to land transportation, n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DOWNFIELD CABS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.