ActiveSC452110Private limited companyGlasgow

MUSCLEBOX LIMITED

Significant control: Eileen Alice O'Hanlon (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Musclebox Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians) (SIC 47789). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MUSCLEBOX LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC452110) incorporated on 12 June 2013, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians) (SIC 47789). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025 and cash of £1, with 1 employee on average.

There are 156 companies in other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians) in Glasgow with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £7,392 and is 9 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Eileen Alice O'Hanlon
    Individual · since 6 April 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 June 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
26 June 2027in 246 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47789
Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£1
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025—£1————1
30 June 2024—£1————1
Cash per employee£1Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 June 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 246 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MUSCLEBOX LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.