ActiveSC473202Private limited companyWesthill

E & I SOLUTIONS ABERDEEN LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

E & I SOLUTIONS ABERDEEN LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC473202) incorporated on 24 March 2014, registered in Westhill. Its registered activity is other engineering activities (SIC 71129). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£6,994, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 2607% on the prior period (£279).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 667 comparable companies in Aberdeen (median £10k, upper quartile £57k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 March 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
7 April 2027in 167 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 71129
Other engineering activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£6,994
−2607%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£6,994
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£6,994—————1
30 April 2024£279—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-6,994 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-2606.8% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 24 March 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Martyn Jamie Summers
    Individual · since 24 March 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Karis Anne Summers
    Individual · since 24 March 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 167 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,994 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £279 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Aberdeen

Same activity (other engineering activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for E & I SOLUTIONS ABERDEEN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.