ActiveSC487013Private limited companyDenny

STONEYWOOD COMMUNITY PROJECT

Significant control: Jennifer Catherine Ramsay (significant control), Robert Campbell Ramsay (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Stoneywood Community Project: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Stoneywood Community Project sell?

Registered activity: Other residential care activities n.e.c. (SIC 87900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STONEYWOOD COMMUNITY PROJECT is an active private limited company (company number SC487013) incorporated on 18 September 2014, registered in Denny. Its registered activity is other residential care activities n.e.c. (SIC 87900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, with 5 employees on average.

There are 622 companies in other residential care activities n.e.c. in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £3,497 and is 7 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 4 other
  • Miss Jennifer Catherine Ramsay
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Robert Campbell Ramsay
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Ian John Howie
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 July 2026
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Robert Brodie Brunton
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 13 November 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Mary Mclean Cochrane
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 14 September 2019
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Valerie Yvonne Buchanan
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 14 September 2019
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 September 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 246 days
Confirmation statement due
2 October 2027in 340 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 87900
Other residential care activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
5
+25%vs Sept 2024
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025——————5
30 September 2024——————4
30 September 2023——————3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 September 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 340 days
  2. Next accounts duein 246 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other residential care activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STONEYWOOD COMMUNITY PROJECT

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.