ActiveSC491827Private limited companyDunoon

CREATIVE SOLUTIONS MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Significant control: David John Smith (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Creative Solutions Mechanical And Electrical Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Creative Solutions Mechanical And Electrical Limited sell?

Registered activity: Electrical installation (SIC 43210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CREATIVE SOLUTIONS MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC491827) incorporated on 24 November 2014, registered in Dunoon. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £19k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 21% on the prior period (£25k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 809 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £5,206, upper quartile £35k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr David John Smith
    Individual · since 1 December 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • persons with significant control statement · since 23 November 2016 · ceased 30 November 2019

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
24 November 201411 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 310 days
Confirmation statement due
8 December 2026in 45 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£19k
−21%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
£19k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£19k—————2
30 November 2024£25k—————2
30 November 2023£17k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £19,480 at 30 November 2025
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 24 November 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 310 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 45 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £19k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £25k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £17k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CREATIVE SOLUTIONS MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.