ActiveSC508785Private limited companyEdinburgh

DULICHT HOMES LIMITED

Significant control: Allan Gordon Hogg (25–50%), Michael Gordon Hogg (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Dulicht Homes Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Dulicht Homes Limited sell?

Registered activity: Construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DULICHT HOMES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC508785) incorporated on 18 June 2015, registered in Edinburgh. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£6,991 and cash of £7,159, with 4 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 14% on the prior period (−£6,145).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 243 comparable companies in Edinburgh (median £384, upper quartile £29k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Allan Gordon Hogg
    Individual · since 9 May 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Dr Michael Gordon Hogg
    Individual · since 17 May 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 June 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 156 days
Confirmation statement due
2 July 2027in 250 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£6,991
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£7,159
+68%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
+33%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£6,991
Cash at bank
£7,159
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£6,991£7,159£573k———4
30 June 2024−£6,145£4,269£533k———3
Cash per employee£1,790Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-6,991 at 30 June 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 June 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 250 days
  2. Next accounts duein 156 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,991 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,145 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DULICHT HOMES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.