ActiveSC520879Private limited companyEdinburgh

ENSCO 1502 LIMITED

Significant control: William Lowe (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ensco 1502 Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ensco 1502 Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other holiday and other collective accommodation (SIC 55209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ENSCO 1502 LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC520879) incorporated on 23 November 2015, registered in Edinburgh. Its registered activity is other holiday and other collective accommodation (SIC 55209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £335k and cash of £339k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 129 comparable companies in Edinburgh (median £1, upper quartile £5,915).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr William Lowe
    Individual · since 30 June 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 November 201510 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
7 December 2026in 44 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 55209
Other holiday and other collective accommodation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£335k
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£339k
No changevs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£335k
Cash at bank
£339k
Profit for the year
−£777
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£335k£339k—£3,940—−£7771
31 March 2024£336k£340k—£3,819—−£13k1
1 April 2023———————
Current ratio86.06Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£339kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £335,126 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 86.06
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £339,066
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 23 November 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 68 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 44 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £335k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £336k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (other holiday and other collective accommodation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ENSCO 1502 LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.