ActiveSC521254Private limited companyGlasgow

GPGLOBAL CONSULTANCY LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GPGLOBAL CONSULTANCY LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC521254) incorporated on 26 November 2015, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is other transportation support activities (SIC 52290). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 119 companies in other transportation support activities in Glasgow with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,750 and is 6 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 November 201510 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
10 December 2026in 49 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 52290
Other transportation support activities
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Nov 2024
Net assets
—
Cash at bank
—
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025———£28k——0
30 November 2024−£13k£616—£18k——0
30 November 2023−£3,317£3,096—£57k——0
Current ratio1.01Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2015-11-26 (11 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Godpower Onwuka
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 49 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £13k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,317 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (other transportation support activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GPGLOBAL CONSULTANCY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.